Help: JanusUAE

AMIGASYSTEM · 156

AMIGASYSTEM

  • Member
  • ***
    • Posts: 162
    • Karma: +3/-0
on: November 16, 2019, 04:31:59 PM
Someone can tell me how to mount correctly a Hardfile on JanusUAE, cho connected the hardfile but I do not know what parameters to add in the config, see screenshot




salvo

  • Senior Member
  • ****
    • Posts: 317
    • Karma: +6/-0
  • Invalid Civil
Reply #1 on: November 16, 2019, 07:17:03 PM
carlo read amigasys documentation for linux users ;)

Icaros on itel i7 870, SSD 32 Gb, 4 Gb Ram DDR3, Nvidia Geforce 8400 GS 512 Mb Ram DDR2


AMIGASYSTEM

  • Member
  • ***
    • Posts: 162
    • Karma: +3/-0
Reply #2 on: November 16, 2019, 10:01:49 PM
It's not good for JanusUAE then I think it changes according to the size of the hard disk!



salvo

  • Senior Member
  • ****
    • Posts: 317
    • Karma: +6/-0
  • Invalid Civil
Reply #3 on: November 16, 2019, 11:02:47 PM
on janus the hardfile must be set manually from the configuration file :-\

Icaros on itel i7 870, SSD 32 Gb, 4 Gb Ram DDR3, Nvidia Geforce 8400 GS 512 Mb Ram DDR2