Help: JanusUAE

AMIGASYSTEM · 715

AMIGASYSTEM

  • Senior Member
  • ****
    • Posts: 333
    • Karma: +16/-1
on: November 16, 2019, 04:31:59 PM
Someone can tell me how to mount correctly a Hardfile on JanusUAE, cho connected the hardfile but I do not know what parameters to add in the config, see screenshot



salvo

  • Legendary Member
  • *****
    • Posts: 843
    • Karma: +12/-3
  • Invalid Civil
Reply #1 on: November 16, 2019, 07:17:03 PM
carlo read amigasys documentation for linux users ;)

Tiny Aros on Laptop MSI X-600, Intel Core 2 Duo 1,8 Ghz, 3 Gb Ram, SSD Samsung 860 Evo 240 Gb, Nvidia 8400m GS 15" Vesa, WifI Atheros AR5006EG

http://tinyaros.flazio.com/home


AMIGASYSTEM

  • Senior Member
  • ****
    • Posts: 333
    • Karma: +16/-1
Reply #2 on: November 16, 2019, 10:01:49 PM
It's not good for JanusUAE then I think it changes according to the size of the hard disk!


salvo

  • Legendary Member
  • *****
    • Posts: 843
    • Karma: +12/-3
  • Invalid Civil
Reply #3 on: November 16, 2019, 11:02:47 PM
on janus the hardfile must be set manually from the configuration file :-\

Tiny Aros on Laptop MSI X-600, Intel Core 2 Duo 1,8 Ghz, 3 Gb Ram, SSD Samsung 860 Evo 240 Gb, Nvidia 8400m GS 15" Vesa, WifI Atheros AR5006EG

http://tinyaros.flazio.com/home