Help: JanusUAE

AMIGASYSTEM · 410

AMIGASYSTEM

  • Member
  • ***
    • Posts: 185
    • Karma: +3/-0
on: November 16, 2019, 04:31:59 PM
Someone can tell me how to mount correctly a Hardfile on JanusUAE, cho connected the hardfile but I do not know what parameters to add in the config, see screenshot




salvo

  • Senior Member
  • ****
    • Posts: 494
    • Karma: +7/-0
  • Invalid Civil
    • Youtube Music Channel
Reply #1 on: November 16, 2019, 07:17:03 PM
carlo read amigasys documentation for linux users ;)

TinyAros on Lenovo M70 intel dual core 3.20 Ghz, SSD 120 Gb, 4 Gb Ram DDR3, Nvidia Geforce 8400 GS 512 Mb DDR3


AMIGASYSTEM

  • Member
  • ***
    • Posts: 185
    • Karma: +3/-0
Reply #2 on: November 16, 2019, 10:01:49 PM
It's not good for JanusUAE then I think it changes according to the size of the hard disk!



salvo

  • Senior Member
  • ****
    • Posts: 494
    • Karma: +7/-0
  • Invalid Civil
    • Youtube Music Channel
Reply #3 on: November 16, 2019, 11:02:47 PM
on janus the hardfile must be set manually from the configuration file :-\

TinyAros on Lenovo M70 intel dual core 3.20 Ghz, SSD 120 Gb, 4 Gb Ram DDR3, Nvidia Geforce 8400 GS 512 Mb DDR3