Zune frames

damir · 297

damir

  • Newbie
  • *
    • Posts: 33
    • Karma: +10/-3
    • ioox.studio
on: September 04, 2022, 04:00:32 PM
For very brief period you could chose frames in Zune.
Anyone knows more about what happen to that?




AMIGASYSTEM

  • Legendary Member
  • *****
    • Posts: 2642
    • Karma: +64/-1
  • AROS One
    • AROS One
Reply #1 on: September 04, 2022, 09:06:15 PM
I'm sorry which frame are you referring to specifically? Zune sometimes goes into "Tilt", try deleting "all settings", or those related to the program in use, in the path "Prefs\Env-Archive\Zune"

 is the application in the screenshot your application ?



damir

  • Newbie
  • *
    • Posts: 33
    • Karma: +10/-3
    • ioox.studio
Reply #2 on: September 05, 2022, 08:32:17 AM
I'm sorry which frame are you referring to specifically? Zune sometimes goes into "Tilt", try deleting "all settings", or those related to the program in use, in the path "Prefs\Env-Archive\Zune"

 is the application in the screenshot your application ?

No. You see these empty slots in frames prefs. There was an way to add bitmap square images as frames that would fill those empty slots.
Darius added this to Zune but it disappeared later on.





4pLaY

  • Administrator
  • Junior Member
  • *****
    • Posts: 76
    • Karma: +72/-0
Reply #3 on: September 06, 2022, 12:53:43 AM
Nice to see you are back again Damir :).



damir

  • Newbie
  • *
    • Posts: 33
    • Karma: +10/-3
    • ioox.studio
Reply #4 on: September 06, 2022, 07:44:40 AM
Nice to see you are back again Damir :).

Hello again!